Kids Library Home

Welcome to the Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

     
Available items only
E-Books/E-Docs
Author Aziz, Sahar F., author.

Title Democracy, like revolution, is unattainable without women / Sahar F. Aziz.

Publication Info. Washington, D.C. : United States Institute of Peace, 2013.

Copies

Location Call No. OPAC Message Status
 Axe Federal Documents Online  Y 3.P 31:26/152    ---  Available
Description 1 online resource (5 pages).
text txt rdacontent
computer c rdamedia
online resource cr rdacarrier
Series Peace brief ; 152
Peace brief ; 152.
Note "June 28, 2013."
Bibliography Includes bibliographical references (pages 4-5).
Note Title from title screen (viewed on June 18, 2014).
Subject Arab Spring (2010-) (OCoLC)fst01896290
Arab Spring, 2010-
Women's rights -- Arab countries.
Women, Arab.
Democratization -- Arab countries -- History -- 21st century.
Arab countries -- Politics and government -- 21st century.
Democratization. (OCoLC)fst00890123
Politics and government (OCoLC)fst01919741
Women, Arab. (OCoLC)fst01178887
Women's rights. (OCoLC)fst01178818
Arab countries. (OCoLC)fst01240128
Chronological Term 2000-2099
Genre/Form History. (OCoLC)fst01411628
Added Author United States Institute of Peace, issuing body.
Gpo Item No. 1063-K-19 (online)
Sudoc No. Y 3.P 31:26/152

 
    
Available items only