Kids Library Home

Welcome to the Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

     
Available items only
Video/Film/DVD

Title Spies in Disguise [video recording]

Publication Info. [United States] : 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment, 2020.

Copies

Location Call No. OPAC Message Status
 Parsons DVD Fiction  DVD Spies in Disguise    ---  DUE 11-23-20 Billed
Edition Widescreen edition
Description 1 videodisc (approximately 102 minutes) : sound, color ; 4 3/4 in.
two-dimensional moving image tdi rdacontent
video v rdamedia
videodisc vd rdacarrier
digital optical rda
widescreen rda
video file DVD video rda
DVD tlcgt
Rated PG tlccontent
Juvenile tlctarget
Note 03/10/2020
Credits Director, Nick Bruno, Troy Quane.
Cast Will Smith, Tom Holland, Karen Gillan, Ben Mendelsohn, Rashida Jones, Rachel Brosnahan, Reba Mcentire, Masi Oka, Carla Jimenez, Dj Khaled.
Summary Super spy Lance Sterling and scientist Walter Beckett are almost exact opposites. Lance is smooth, suave, and debonair. Walter is not. But when events take an unexpected turn, this unlikely duo is forced to team up for the ultimate mission that will require an almost impossible disguise, transforming Lance into the brave, fierce, majestic pigeon. Walter and Lance suddenly have to work as a team, or the whole world is in peril.
Audience MPAA rating: PG.
System Details DVD.
Source AMA 07.2020 PARS
Language English, French, Spanish audio; French, Spanish subtitles.
English subtitles for the deaf and hard of hearing.
Subject Children's films. (DLC)sh 85023593
Animated. (local)tlcaut10537462954077378
Family Films. (local)tlcaut10537456317721960
Genre/Form Children's.
Added Author Smith, Will, actor. (DLC)n 98044697
Holland, Tom, actor. (DLC)nb2004033017
Gillan, Karen, actor. (local)tlcaut10661953870837356
Mendelsohn, Ben, actor. (DLC)no2004082206
Jones, Rashida, actor. (DLC)no2007001066
Brosnahan, Rachel, actor. (DLC)no2015093500
McEntire, Reba, actor. (DLC)n 91026900
Oka, Masi, actor. (DLC)no2007105098
Jimenez, Carla, actor. (DLC)no2008059715
DJ Khaled, actor. (DLC)no2006070256
ISBN $29.99
Standard No. 024543534761
Music No. 12634569

 
    
Available items only