Kids Library Home

Welcome to the Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

     
Available items only
Print Material

Title The Cold war against labor : an anthology / edited by Ann Fagan Ginger and David Christiano.

Imprint Berkeley, CA : Meiklejohn Civil Liberties Institute, 1987.

Copies

Location Call No. OPAC Message Status
 Axe Special Collections Eucalyptus  331.88 C673 1987  v.1    ---  Lib Use Only
 Axe Special Collections Eucalyptus  331.88 C673 1987  v.2    ---  Lib Use Only
Description 2 volumes (xxii, 915 pages) : illustrations ; 23 cm.
text txt rdacontent
unmediated n rdamedia
volume nc rdacarrier
Series Studies in law and social change ; no. 3
Studies in law and social change ; no. 3.
Bibliography Includes bibliographical references and index.
Subject Labor unions -- United States -- History -- 20th century.
Labor unions -- Law and legislation -- United States -- History -- 20th century.
Labor laws and legislation -- United States -- History -- 20th century.
Labor laws and legislation. (OCoLC)fst00989967
Labor unions. (OCoLC)fst00990260
Labor unions -- Law and legislation. (OCoLC)fst00990285
United States. (OCoLC)fst01204155
Chronological Term 1900-1999
Genre/Form History. (OCoLC)fst01411628
Added Author Ginger, Ann Fagan.
Christiano, David, 1948-
Meiklejohn Civil Liberties Institute.
ISBN 0913876194 (set) 0913876204 (set)
9780913876190 (set)
0913876208 (pbk. ; set)
9780913876206 (pbk. ; set)

 
    
Available items only