Kids Library Home

Welcome to the Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

     
Available items only
E-Books/E-Docs
Author Santos Zertuche, Francisco José.

Title Señorío, dinero y arquitectura : el Palacio de la Inquisición de México, 1571-1820 / Francisco Santos Zertuche.

Imprint Mexico : El Colegio de México, Centro de Estudios Históricos : Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana-Azcapotzalco, 2000.

Copies

Location Call No. OPAC Message Status
 Axe JSTOR Open Ebooks  Electronic Book    ---  Available
Description 1 online resource (274 pages, [48] plates) : illustrations
text txt rdacontent
computer c rdamedia
online resource cr rdacarrier
Bibliography Includes bibliographical references (pages 257-263) and index.
Note Print version record.
Access Use copy Restrictions unspecified star MiAaHDL
Reproduction Electronic reproduction. [Place of publication not identified] : HathiTrust Digital Library, 2016. MiAaHDL
System Details Master and use copy. Digital master created according to Benchmark for Faithful Digital Reproductions of Monographs and Serials, Version 1. Digital Library Federation, December 2002. http://purl.oclc.org/DLF/benchrepro0212 MiAaHDL
Processing Action digitized 2016 HathiTrust Digital Library committed to preserve pda MiAaHDL
Subject Architecture, Colonial -- Mexico.
Mexico City (Mexico) -- Buildings, structures, etc.
Mexico -- History -- 1540-1810.
Inquisition -- Mexico.
Palacio de la Inquisición (Mexico) -- History.
ARCHITECTURE -- Buildings -- General.
Edificios -- México (Ciudad)
Architecture, Colonial. (OCoLC)fst00813657
Buildings. (OCoLC)fst00840962
Inquisition. (OCoLC)fst00973796
Mexico. (OCoLC)fst01211700
Mexico -- Mexico City. (OCoLC)fst01206137
Chronological Term 1540-1810
Indexed Term Arquitectura. México. Historia.
Genre/Form Electronic books.
History. (OCoLC)fst01411628
Other Form: Print version: Santos Zertuche, Francisco José. Señorío, dinero y arquitectura. Mexico : El Colegio de México, Centro de Estudios Históricos : Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana-Azcapotzalco, 2000 (OCoLC)45808442
ISBN 9789681209346 (electronic bk.)
9681209346 (electronic bk.)
9681209346

 
    
Available items only