Kids Library Home

Welcome to the Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

     
Available items only
E-Books/E-Docs
Author Goel, Ashok K., 1953-

Title High-speed VLSI interconnections / Ashok K. Goel.

Imprint Hoboken, N.J. : Wiley-Interscience : IEEE Press, 2007.

Copies

Location Call No. OPAC Message Status
 Axe Books 24x7 Engineering E-Book  Electronic Book    ---  Available
Edition 2nd ed.
Description 1 online resource (xix, 407 pages) : illustrations.
text txt rdacontent
computer c rdamedia
online resource cr rdacarrier
Series Wiley series in microwave and optical engineering
Wiley series in microwave and optical engineering.
Bibliography Includes bibliographical references and index.
Contents High-Speed VLSI Interconnections; Contents; PREFACE; 1 Preliminary Concepts and More; 2 Parasitic Resistances, Capacitances, and Inductances; 3 Interconnection Delays; 4 Crosstalk Analysis; 5 Electromigration-Induced Failure Analysis; 6 Future Interconnections; INDEX.
Summary This Second Edition focuses on emerging topics and advances in the field of VLSI interconnections. In the decade since High-Speed VLSI Interconnections was first published, several major developments have taken place in the field. Now, updated to reflect these advancements, this Second Edition includes new information on copper interconnections, nanotechnology circuit interconnects, electromigration in the copper interconnections, parasitic inductances, and RLC models for comprehensive analysis of interconnection delays and crosstalk. Each chapter is designed to exist independently or as a par.
Subject Very high speed integrated circuits -- Mathematical models.
Very high speed integrated circuits -- Defects -- Mathematical models.
Integrated circuits -- Very large scale integration -- Computer simulation.
Semiconductors -- Junctions.
TECHNOLOGY & ENGINEERING -- Electronics -- Circuits -- VLSI & ULSI.
TECHNOLOGY & ENGINEERING -- Electronics -- Circuits -- Logic.
COMPUTERS -- Logic Design.
Integrated circuits -- Very large scale integration -- Computer simulation. (OCoLC)fst00975603
Semiconductors -- Junctions. (OCoLC)fst01112231
Very high speed integrated circuits -- Mathematical models. (OCoLC)fst01165646
Genre/Form Electronic books.
Other Form: Print version: Goel, Ashok K., 1953- High-speed VLSI interconnections. 2nd ed. Hoboken, N.J. : Wiley-Interscience : IEEE Press, 2007 9780471780465 0471780464 (DLC) 2007001710 (OCoLC)79003680
ISBN 9780470165973
0470165979
9780470165966 (electronic bk.)
0470165960 (electronic bk.)
9780471780465 (cloth)
0471780464 (cloth)
Standard No. 10.1002/9780470165973 doi
AU@ 000051490089
AU@ 000061110994
CHNEW 000930205
CHVBK 480080305
DEBBG BV043386743
DEBSZ 377428116
DEBSZ 430444524
DEBSZ 484939637
GBVCP 714992976
NLGGC 306531232

 
    
Available items only