Kids Library Home

Welcome to the Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

     
Available items only
Record 20 of 23
Previous Record Next Record
E-Books/E-Docs
Author Ptacek, Rob.

Title Today's lean leader : a practical guide to applying lean six sigma and emerging technologies to leadership and supervision! / Rob Ptacek, Mark Coats, Todd Ptacek.

Imprint Chelsea, MI : MCS Media, Inc., ©2012.

Copies

Location Call No. OPAC Message Status
 Axe Books 24x7 Business E-Book  Electronic Book    ---  Available
Description 1 online resource
text txt rdacontent
computer c rdamedia
online resource cr rdacarrier
Note Title from PDF title page (viewed on June 15, 2012).
Includes index.
Subject Six sigma (Quality control standard)
Quality control.
Total quality management.
Organizational effectiveness.
BUSINESS & ECONOMICS -- Quality Control.
TECHNOLOGY & ENGINEERING -- Quality Control.
Organizational effectiveness. (OCoLC)fst01047852
Quality control. (OCoLC)fst01084966
Six sigma (Quality control standard) (OCoLC)fst01119844
Total quality management. (OCoLC)fst01153015
EfficiŽntie. (NL-LeOCL)078493943
Kwaliteitszorg. (NL-LeOCL)078568072
Management. (NL-LeOCL)078582512
Leiderschap. (NL-LeOCL)078572525
Genre/Form Electronic books.
Added Author Coats, Mark.
Ptacek, Todd.
ISBN 9781461904373 (electronic bk.)
1461904374 (electronic bk.)
9781450795395
1450795390
Standard No. AU@ 000053295531
DEBBG BV042743338
DEBSZ 423768506
GBVCP 799431788
NLGGC 417545134

 
    
Available items only