Kids Library Home

Welcome to the Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

     
Available items only
Record 3 of 11
Previous Record Next Record
Print Material
Author Burks, James (James R.), artist, author.

Title Bird & Squirrel on the edge! / James Burks.

Publication Info. New York, NY : Graphix, an imprint of Scholastic, 2015.

Copies

Location Call No. OPAC Message Status
 Pittsburg 1st Fl Juvenile Non-Fiction  J 741.5 Bur    ---  DUE 11-06-20
Edition First edition.
Description 139 pages : color illustrations ; 24 cm.
still image sti rdacontent
text txt rdacontent
unmediated n rdamedia
volume nc rdacarrier
Summary "Bird and Squirrel are almost home. All that's left for them to do is cross the Great Mountains. But before they can, the duo stops to chase off wolves hunting a baby bear and in the process Bird gets a knock on the noggin that gives him amnesia. Now Squirrel has to set aside his fears and keep both Bird and the bear cub safe as they journey on foot over the mountains. But with a pack of hungry wolves on their tail, can Squirrel step up and be the leader they need to keep them all alive?" -- provided by publisher.
Subject Birds -- Comic books, strips, etc.
Squirrels -- Comic books, strips, etc.
Bear cubs -- Comic books, strips, etc.
Wolves -- Comic books, strips, etc.
Birds -- Juvenile fiction.
Squirrels -- Juvenile fiction.
Bear cubs -- Juvenile fiction.
Wolves -- Juvenile fiction.
Graphic novels.
Birds -- Fiction.
Squirrels -- Fiction.
Bear cubs -- Fiction.
Wolves -- Fiction.
Birds -- Cartoons and comics.
Squirrels -- Cartoons and comics.
Bear cubs -- Cartoons and comics.
Wolves -- Cartoons and comics.
Cartoons and comics.
Bear cubs. (OCoLC)fst00829259
Birds. (OCoLC)fst00832970
Squirrels. (OCoLC)fst01131157
Wolves. (OCoLC)fst01176536
Genre/Form Comic books, strips, etc. (OCoLC)fst01423722
Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Graphic novels. (OCoLC)fst01726630
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Comic books, strips, etc.
Graphic novels.
Added Title Bird and squirrel on the edge
ISBN 9780545804257
0545804256
9780545804264 (pbk.)
0545804264 (pbk.)

 
    
Available items only